Combermere & Craigmont Group Photo names

Craigmont School, abt 1945

Gladys Maika, Shirley Keylan, Joyce Maika, Martha Prince, Catherine Pecoskie, Barbara Roach,
Kay Roach, Mabel Price, Charlotte Pavel, Jim Maika, Milton Price, Arthur Shulist, Johnny Zanatta,
Jack Regan, Roy Zanatta, Irvin Pavelick, Buddy Maika, Gordon Keylan and Lorne Easton

Combermere Separate School Class, abt 1960

1st row: Sandra Mayhew, Martin Serran, Gloria Maika
2nd row; Darla Lepenskie, Arnold Yarascavitch, Margaret Shulist, Micky Maika,
Leonard Pecoskie, Michael Shulist, John Lepenskie, Evan Bloom
3rd row: Emile Bouchard, Ernie Coulas, Jimmy Fitzgerald, Maureen Shulist,
Barbara Shulist, Glenda Lepenskie, Jackie Shulist, Anita Shulist
4th row: Rita Peplinskie, Judy Maika, Beverley Yantha, Cathy Coulas, Ann Marquardt, Donald Yarascavitch
5th row: Diane Bloom, Mary Serran, Jane Shulist, Joan Yarascavitch, Virgil Lepenskie, ….?,
6th row; ….? , Lorretta Marguardt, Debbie Lepenskie
7th row: Marie Shulist, Lucille Lepenskie, Greg Hoare, Tommy Drevniok, …..?, Kevin Blais, Danny Drevniok

Combermere School – class of 1954

Back: Jacqueline Lukavitch, Rita Norlock, Linda Frederick, Beryl Schwieg, Tessie Smaglinskie,
Tessie Lukavitch, Evaline Norlock, Cathy Schwieg, Anica Kenward, Shirley James
Second: Bert Lackey, Gene James, Bobby Mayhew, Kathleen Norlock, Clara Gruschwich,
Bernice Dennison, Beverley Rose, Donnie Schwieg, Kenneth Bellisle, David Schwieg
Front: Wayne Hoare, Barton Rose, Jack Dennison, Carl Gruschwich, Edward Norlock,
Zigmund Smaglinskie, Orlan James, Steven Kenward, Donald Dunn

Combermere School – class of 1912

Back: Mr. Arthur Shaw (teacher), Harold Adrain, Fred Conley, Etta Frederick, Carrie Oram
Middle: Ellen Thrasher, Flossie Thrasher, Nellie Adrain, Helen Serran, Prosper Schwieg,
Beatrice Schwieg, Florence Adrain, Edwin Hudson, Jennie Adrain, Myrtle Adrain (on her knee)
Front: Jim Loveless, Evan McMillan, Peter Serran, Elvin Frederick

Loveless home – thrashing day, 1907

Back: Jack Ruddy, George Loveless
Next front: Bill Ruddy, Arthur Bouchard, Bill McHerness, Frank Schwieg
Next front: Adam Goyea, Morley Miller
Next front: Mable Miller, Millie Conley, Fred Conley
Next front: Mrs Loveless, Mrs Conley, Jim Loveless (in front), Peter Loveless, Will Loveless,
John McHerness
Front: Hal Hudson, Jim Ruddy

C. F. Cannon School – class of 1961

Front row: Kerry Boehme, MaryLou Mahhew, Glen Frederick, David Boehme, Jody Boehme,
Bradley Schwieg, Lee Lackey, Lonnie Ziebarth, Lindsey Crowshaw, Darlene Snowdon
Second row: Billy Schwieg, Vernon Ziebarth, Diane Dennison, Margaret Smaglinski, Sherry Dennison, Michael Wernham, Ralph Stevenson, Barry Ziebarth, Billie Snowdon, Greg Crowshaw, Billie Kelly
Third row: Jimmy Dennison, Brian Stevenson, Nancy Crowshaw, Shelila Frederick, Julie Fisher,
Sheryl Lackey
Back row: Mr. D. Rouse (teacher), Michael Crowshaw, Theresa Luckavitch, Florence Easton,
Fern Mayhew, Judy Kelly, Theresa Smaglinski, Garry Bellisle

Combermere Snow Queen contestants, 1978

Back row: Wanda Maika, Lori Coulas, Alice Kosnaski, Susan McLeod, Judy McLeod, Carol Peplinskie, Donna Schwieg,
Front row: Val Yantha, Vivian Boehme, Lynn Boehme, Suzie Waddington, Wendy Miller

Combermere School – class of 1924

Back row: Wilfred Bouchard, Lois McMahon (twin), Viola Rose, Margaret Stubbs, Phyllis McMahon (twin) Pearl Schwieg, Doris Stubbs, Jim Thrasher, Henry MacFarlane, Frank Godda, unknown lady
Middle row: Bill Waddington, Reg Hudson, Delma McMahon, Minnie Schwieg, ? Waddington,
Claire Perrier, Helena Drevniok, Dave Thrasher, unknown girl, Howard Rose, Bernard Dennison,
Martin Serran
Front row: Charlie Waddington, Annie Serran, Dorothy Perrier, Betty Waddington, Bessie Stubbs, unknown, Muriel Schwieg, Willie Drevniok, Hubert Popkie, George Schwieg, Walter Vonsick,
Frank Serran

C. F. Cannon School

Back Row: Bill Kelley, MaryLou (Mayhew) Quehl, Margaret Smaglinskie, Vernon Ziebarth, Teacher Mr. Ken Norton, Bill Schwieg, Barry Ziebarth, Ralph Stevenson, Michael Wernham
Middle Row: Juanita Lavoy, David Boehme, Dean Lavoy, Lonnie Ziebarth, Kerry Boehme,
Glen Frederick, Lee Lackey, Peter Mayhew
Front Row; Beth Lackey Brenda Ziebarth, Philemina Smaglinskie, Kent Waddington, Raymond Bellisle, Sharon Schwieg, Lana Lackey, Jill Wernham, Ronalda Bellisle, Pat Wernham

Combermere School – Class of 1939

Back Row: Leta Stubbs, Elsie Frederick, Walter Stubbs, Teacher Mr. Oscar I. Stevens,
Bill (Wm) Boehme, Nelson Boehme, Howard Adrain, Joseph Schwieg, Evan Schwieg,
Cameron Waddington
Front Row: Ronald Bellisle, Mildred Adrain, Doreen Schwieg, Helen Waddington,
Marion Waddington (holding slate) Lloyd Rose, Ivan Mayhew, Arnold Adrain, Leslie Drevniok,
Cecil Mayhew

Craigmont School – Class of 1915

Back Row: Edith Bellisle, Carrie Kelly, Louise Cone, Evylan Kelly, Harold Skuce, Mervin Bellisle, John Miller,
Minnie Bellisle, Stella Mayhew, Teacher Rolland Haryett
Second Row; Nioma Stewart, Laura Price, Margaret Clark, Jean Clark, Eddie Miller, Alfred Budarick, Billie Kelly,
Walton Skuce, Trafly Godda, Amiel Miller, Carl Price
Front Row: Burnadett Mayhew, Marion Clark, Olive Kelly, Barbara Kelly, Pete Godda, Evelyn Skuce, Jim Godda,
Lornie Budarick, Fred Cone, Bill Stewart, Russell Cone, Clifford Scott

Craigmont School – Class of 1937

Girls Back Row: Edna Gallager, Florence Recoskie, Loice Regan
Middle Row: Gladys Price, Beatrice Nichols, Florence Coulas, Martha Recoskie
Front Row: Dolly Bellisle, Marion Price, Violet Price, Vida Regan
Boys Back Row: Tony Shulist, Lionel Bellisle
Middle Row: Dominic Shulist
Front Row: Arthur Shulist

C. F. Cannon School – Class of 1957-1958

Back Row: Gail Inwood, Teacher, Theresa Smaglinskie, ? Norlock, Beverley Rose, Clara Grosevitch,
Harriet Williams, Don Schwieg, ..? Norlock
3rd Row: Sheila Frederick, …?. Norlock, Colleen Dunn, Shauna Nichols, Sheryl Lackey, Betty Nichols, Fern Mayhew,
Julie Fisher, …Norlock, Joy James
2nd Row; Diane Dennison, ….?, Donald Dunn, …..?, .. ? Norlock, Jim Parcher, Jim Dennison
Front Row: Brian Stevenson, Bill Schwieg, ….?, Vernon Ziebarth, Ralph Stevenson
Barry Ziebarth, ….?,